Home » CCNP Data Center

Category Archives: CCNP Data Center

Categories

CompTIA Security+ SY0-501 最新問題集

長年の努力を通じて、KilltestのCompTIASecurity+認定資格SY0-501試験問題集の合格率が98%になっていました。私たちは最も新しくて、最も正確性の高いSecurity+認定資格のCompTIASecurity+認定資格SY0-501試験問題集を提供します。もし勉強者はいささかな心配することがあるなら、勉強者は弊社の試験問題集を購入する前に、Killtestは無料でサンプルを提供することができます。KilltestはSecurity+認定資格のCompTIASecurity+認定資格SY0-501試験問題集に向けて問題集を提供する専門的なサイトで、勉強者の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、勉強者が給料を上げるのは仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。

Share some Security+ SY0-501 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following attacks specifically impacts data availability?

A. DDoS

B. Trojan

C. MITM

D. Rootkit

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

A Security administrator wants to implement strong security on the company smart phones and terminal servers located in the data center. Drag and Drop the applicable controls to each asset type.

Instructions: Controls can be used multiple times and not all placeholders needs to be filled. When you have completed the simulation, Please select Done to submit.

Answer:

Explanation:

Cable locks are used as a hardware lock mechanism – thus best used on a Data Center Terminal Server.

Network monitors are also known as sniffers – thus best used on a Data Center Terminal Server.

Install antivirus software. Antivirus software should be installed and definitions kept current on all hosts. Antivirus software should run on the server as well as on every workstation. In addition to active monitoring of incoming fi les, scans should be conducted regularly to catch any infections that have slipped through- thus best used on a Data Center Terminal Server.

Proximity readers are used as part of physical barriers which makes it more appropriate to use on a center’s entrance to protect the terminal server.

Mentor app is an Apple application used for personal development and is best used on a mobile device such as a smart phone.

Remote wipe is an application that can be used on devices that are stolen to keep data safe. It is basically a command to a phone that will remotely clear the data on that phone. This process is known as a remote wipe, and it is intended to be used if the phone is stolen or going to another user.

Should a device be stolen, GPS (Global Positioning System) tracking can be used to identify its location and allow authorities to find it – thus best used on a smart phone.

Screen Lock is where the display should be configured to time out after a short period of inactivity and the screen locked with a password. To be able to access the system again, the user must provide the password. After a certain number of attempts, the user should not be allowed to attempt any additional logons; this is called lockout – thus best used on a smart phone.

Strong Password since passwords are always important, but even more so when you consider that the device could be stolen and in the possession of someone who has unlimited access and time to try various values – thus best use strong passwords on a smartphone as it can be stolen more easily than a terminal server in a data center.

Device Encryption- Data should be encrypted on the device so that if it does fall into the wrong hands, it cannot be accessed in a usable form without the correct passwords. It is recommended to you use Trusted Platform Module (TPM) for all mobile devices where possible.

Use pop-up blockers. Not only are pop-ups irritating, but they are also a security threat. Pop-ups (including pop-unders) represent unwanted programs running on the system, and they can jeopardize the system’s well-being. This will be more effective on a mobile device rather than a terminal server.

Use host-based firewalls. A firewall is the first line of defense against attackers and malware. Almost every current operating system includes a firewall, and most are turned on by Default- thus best used on a Data Center Terminal Server.

HOTSPOT

Select the appropriate attack from each drop down list to label the corresponding illustrated attack

Instructions: Attacks may only be used once, and will disappear from drop down list if selected.

When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit.

Answer:

Explanation:

1: Spear phishing is an e-mail spoofing fraud attempt that targets a specific organization, seeking unauthorized access to confidential data. As with the e-mail messages used in regular phishing expeditions, spear phishing messages appear to come from a trusted source. Phishing messages usually appear to come from a large and well-known company or Web site with a broad membership base, such as eBay or PayPal. In the case of spear phishing, however, the apparent source of the e-mail is likely to be an individual within the recipient’s own company and generally someone in a position of authority.

2: The Hoax in this question is designed to make people believe that the fake AV (anti-virus) software is genuine.


4: Phishing is the act of sending an email to a user falsely claiming to be an established legitimate enterprise in an attempt to scam the user into surrendering private information that will be used for identity theft.

Phishing email will direct the user to visit a website where they are asked to update personal information, such as a password, credit card, social security, or bank account numbers, that the legitimate organization already has. The website, however, is bogus and set up only to steal the information the user enters on the page.

5: Similar in nature to e-mail phishing, pharming seeks to obtain personal or private (usually financial related) information through domain spoofing. Rather than being spammed with malicious and mischievous e-mail requests for you to visit spoof Web sites which appear legitimate, pharming ‘poisons’ a DNS server by infusing false information into the DNS server, resulting in a user’s request being redirected elsewhere. Your browser, however will show you are at the correct Web site, which makes pharming a bit more serious and more difficult to detect. Phishing attempts to scam people one at a time with an e-mail while pharming allows the scammers to target large groups of people at one time through domain spoofing.

References:

A Security engineer is configuring a system that requires the X 509 certificate information to be pasted into a form field in Base64 encoded format to import it into the system. Which of the following certificate formats should the engineer use to obtain the information in the required format?

A. PFX

B. PEM

C. DER

D. CER

Answer: C

A Security analyst is diagnosing an incident in which a system was compromised from an external IP address. The socket identified on the firewall was traced to 207.46.130.6666. Which of the following should the security analyst do to determine if the compromised system still has an active connection?

A. tracert

B. netstat

C. Ping

D. nslookup

Answer: A

難しいSY0-501試験に合格したいなら、試験の準備をするときに関連する参考書を使わないとダメです。自分に合っている優秀な参考資料がほしいとしたら、一番来るべき場所はKilltestです。Killtestの知名度が高くて、IT認定試験に関連するいろいろな優秀な問題集を持っています。それに、すべてのSY0-501試験問題集に対する無料があります。KilltestのSY0-501試験問題集があなたに適するかどうかを確認したいなら、まず、CompTIA Security+問題集のデモをダウンロードして体験してください。Security+資格のSY0-501試験を受験する気があるのですか。

CompTIA Security+試験の研究では、CompTIAのSecurity+認定資格SY0-501攻略問題集は最新の技術が含まれていることを確認する試験の内容を変更導きます。Security+認定資格を取得すると、特定のフィールドに最新の技術を習得することを意味します。私たちは一定の唯一の事はIT分野で特に変更されていることを信じています。新技術はいつでも現れることがあります。CompTIAのSecurity+認定資格を獲得あなたは、最新の試験ガイドの技術を習得します。最近の調査によると、43%以上の技術労働者は給与が試験研究ガイド試験の質問の認証を取得した後に改善されています。

killtestのMicrosoft MCSE 70-339問題集の更新版を贈ります

候補者はKilltestの70-339試験参考書トレーニング材料と非常に短い時間で学ぶことができますし、それを読み取ることによって、知識を吸収することは容易です。それらは有資格のManaging Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016試験参考書の専門家によってコンパイルされ、現実の世界の70-339試験参考書はの70-339試験参考書の仕事のこの分野での専門家である専門家を、70-339試験参考書をしているので、70-339試験参考書のKilltestによって提供されるの70-339試験参考書準備材料は、この矛盾します。 Killtestの70-339試験参考書プレップ製品が成功した認証保有者によって使用されています。

Share some MCSE 70-339 exam questions and answers below.
DRAG DROP

You areaSharePoint administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You aremigrating a SharePoint 2010 farmtoSharePoint 2016.The SharePoint 2010farm has only classic mode web applications.

You observe that the WSS_Content_ProjectArchive contentdatabaseis not attached to the SharePoint2013farm.

You need to migrate the SharePoint 2010 WSS_Content_ProjectArchive content database to an existingSharePoint 2013 claims-based web application named WebApp1

Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move all actions from the list of actionsto the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2016 farm. You configure a connectionto the SharePoint Store.Users report that they cannot select or installspecific apps from the SharePoint Store. Users can installother apps.You need to all ow users to purchase and install any type of apps from the SharePoint Store.

What should you do7

A.Activate the Internet-facing endpoints featurefor apps.

B.Configure the Store settings to allow users to purchase apps.

C.Deploy an App Catalog.

D.Delete theexisting App Catalog. Then, delete and provision the Subscription Setting andAppManagement service applications.

Answer: A

HOTSPOT

You are a SharePoint administrator.You set up a publishing website thatisbased on product cataloguedata. You are configuringSearch toretrieve and display content from the publishingwebsite. Contentmanagers have site collection administrator permissions.

You need to ensure that multiple crawls can occur for the same content at the same time.

What should you do? To answer,select the appropriate value from each list in the answer area.

Answer:

During the upgrade from SharePoint2013to SharePoint2016, you discover there is a missing feature.

Youreview the logs and observe the following error message:

Message: Database [WSS_Contoso_OROl]has reference(s) to a missing feature:

ld= [4be9a980-965f¡¤486f-9eda-074e284875d7).

Remedy: The feature withld 4be9a980-965f-486f-9eda-074e284875d7 is referenced in the database[WSS_Contoso_OROl], but is not installed on the current farm.

The missing feature may cause upgrade to fail. Please install any solution which contains the feature andrestart upgrade if necessary.

You need to identify the page that is missing the feature.

Which of the following will identify the page?

A. On the SharePoint Server,run the following Windows PowerShell command:

Test-SPContentDatabase NarneSdbName-WebApplication$wa ISelectCategory,MessageI

Where{$_.Category-eq"MissingFeature"}

B.On the SharePoint Server, run the following Windows PowerShell command:

Test-SPContentDatabase NameSdbName-WebApplication$wa ISelectCategory,MessageI

Where{$_.Category-eq"MissingSetupFile"}

C.On the SQL Server, run the following SQL syntax against WSS_Contoso_OROl:

SELECTFeatureld, FuiiURL From Webslnner JOIN FeaturesOn Webs.ld=Features.Webld

WHERE Featureld=’4be9a980-965f-486f-9eda-074e284875d7’0RDERBYFeatureld

D.On the SharePoint Server,review theHealth Analyzerand find the missing dependencies.

Answer: A

You are the administrator for a SharePoint 2016 farm. You configure a connection to the SharePoint Store. Users report that they cannot select or install specific apps from the SharePoint Store. Users can install other apps. You need to all ow users to purchase and install any type of apps from the SharePoint Store. What should you do?

A. Activate the Internet-facing endpoints feature for apps.

B. Configure the Store settings to allow users to purchase apps.

C. Deploy an App Catalog.

D. Delete the existing App Catalog. Then, delete and provision the Subscription Setting and App Management service applications.

Answer: A

あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Killtestからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。Killtestが提供したMicrosoftのManaging Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016試験参考書を利用したら、Microsoft70-339試験参考書に受かることはたやすくなります。Killtestがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。KilltestのMicrosoftの70-339試験参考書トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。

Killtestが提供する資料は比べものにならない資料です。これは前例のない真実かつ正確なものです。受験生のあなたがよく試験に合格することを助けるように、当社のITエリートの団体はずっと探っています。Killtestが提供した製品は真実なもので、しかも価格は非常に合理的です。Killtestの製品を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、当社は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。そうしたら、試験からの緊張感を解消することができ、あなたは最大のメリットを取得できます。Microsoftの70-339試験問題集に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。このManaging Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。Microsoftの70-339試験問題集は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。

MB2-715資格,MB2-715pdf,MB2-715exam,MB2-715vce,MB2-715参考書

KilltestMCSA認定資格MB2-715試験の過去問では、本番環境で実績のある自動化されたデータ センターを構築することで、変化する市場に対して迅速かつ効率的に対応できます。Killtest MB2-715試験を取得するには、MCSA認定資格の要件をしっかりと理解する必要があります。MCSA認定資格トレーニングMB2-715試験は勉強者の知識レベルがどれくらいなのかを確認するスキル確認、Killtest問題集の使用を推薦します。KilltestMCSA認証レベルMB2-715試験のために、一生懸命頑張ることと投資を出したのに、MB2-715試験に不合格の場合、失望の気持ちは存じております。

Share some MCSA MB2-715 exam questions and answers below.
You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update: however, you skipped the June 2016 update. Which of the following is true?

A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update.

B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available.

C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update.

D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time.

Answer: B

You are a system administrator. You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization. How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?

A. monthly

B. quarterly

C. twice per year

D. annually

Answer: C

You are a system administrator.

Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.

B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.

C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.

D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.

Answer: BC

You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.

You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What should you do?

A. Switch the instance to managed.

B. Place the instance in Administration mode.

C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance.

D. Set the instance to Preview mode.

Answer: C

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out. What is true about the updates?

A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.

B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separately. The production instances are managed together.

C. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.

D. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together.

E. The production instances are managed separately.

Answer: BC

試験に合格してから、あなたのキャリアは美しい時期を迎えるようになります。詳しい紹介はこちら 全てのIT専門人員はMCSA資格のMB2-715の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。MCSA資格MB2-715の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。KilltestのMCSA資格のMB2-715試験参考書を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。MCSA資格MB2-715試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Killtestの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。勉強者はKilltestの商品を選ばればMCSA資格MB2-715認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。

IT職員の皆さんにとって、MB2-715試験のMCSA認定資格を持っていないならちょっと大変ですね。MCSA認証資格は勉強者の仕事にたくさんのメリットを与えられ、勉強者の昇進にも助けになることができます。全てのIT職員はMicrosoftのMB2-715試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、勉強者のキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、スムーズに試験に合格する保証を手に入れることもできます。

Cisco CCDP 300-320 対応試験問題集

多くの人々にとって、CiscoのCCDP認定資格質問ダンプは非常に魅力的と300-320試験参考書実際の試験のための300-320試験問題を取得する最も簡単な方法と思われます。それは、簡単な方法のようにしないに見えますか?覚えておいてください!それはCiscoの著作権法に違反するとしてを使用することは違法です。しかし、ただ暗記して良い結果を与えることはありませんそのような全ての300-320試験参考書試験の質問と回答を詰め込むしようとしないでください。最善の解決策は、Killtest Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures 認定模擬試験を試してみることです。
Share some CCDP 300-320 exam questions and answers below.
Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

A. GLBP

B. HSRP

C. VRRP

D. VSS

Answer: A

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer manually reconfigures the BGP configuration on newly upgraded router R1.

However, the BGP neighbor relationship does not come up with the directly connected neighbor router.

What is causing the failure of the BGP neighbor relationship between routers R1 and R2?

A. An incorrect neighbor IP address for router R2 is configured on router R1.

B. An incorrect neighbor AS number is configured on router R1 for router R2.

C. The wrong BGP authentication password is configured on router R1.

D. Router R1 must configure the R2 loopback address as the neighbor IP address.

Answer: C

Which option provides software modularity in Cisco NX-OS software in the data center design?

A. The ip routing command enables all of the features in the Cisco NX-OS.

B. All of the features are enabled by default in the Cisco NX-OS.

C. Individual features must be manually enabled to start the process.

D. The Cisco NX-OS has a management VRF that is enabled by default.

Answer: C

Which option describes why duplicate IP addresses reside on the same network in Cisco network design?

A. HSRP designed network

B. Using Cisco ACE in active/passive mode

C. VRRP designed network

D. Running multiple routing protocols

Answer: B

Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A. simplifies configuration and troubleshooting

B. enables partitioning of network resources

C. enhances security between user groups

D. provides additional redundancy at Layer 3

E. allows for routing and forwarding separation

F. improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: BCE

Killtestは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くKilltestに来ましょう。 Killtestにはすごいトレーニング即ちCiscoのDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures試験問題集があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。勉強者が試験に合格することを助けられますから。

KilltestのCiscoCCDP300-320試験参考書はあなたが自分の念願を達成するのを助けることができます。

MB2-716vce,MB2-716参考書,MB2-716模擬試験,MB2-716合格率

MicrosoftのMCSA資格取得には、試験に合格する必要があります。MicrosoftMCSA資格MB2-716試験の合格は関する技術的専門知識を持つことを証明できるだけでなく、試験の客観的な評価という点で、資格はご信頼に足る組織です。Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration試験問題集に対して、勉強者はいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、勉強者はどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。Killtestはあなたに援助を提供します。

Killtestが開発したMB2-716試験問題集は実際的な問題と同じで、弊社の問題集を使って、受験の自信を向上させることができます。Killtestは勉強者に認定問題の提供に努力して、初心者としても認定に合格できます。Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration試験参考書の問題と答えを暗記しただけで、素人としても合格できます。ご安心してください。KilltestMicrosoft MCSA認定資格を取るいい方法があります。自分で受験してない資格の難易度はちょっと判断しかねますので、基本的に受験した資格だけ載せてあります。

Share some MCSA MB2-716 exam questions and answers below.
You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.

You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.

What should you do?

A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.

B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.

C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.

D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.

Answer: D

You need to display data that is referenced by a lookup field on a form. Which option should you use?

A. Quick Find View

B. Associated View

C. Quick View

D. Public View

Answer: D

Which two statements are exclusive to managed solutions and not unmanaged solutions? Fach correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. You cannot export the solution.

B. When you remove the solution, all components items included in the solution are removed.

C. You must define entity assets for every entity that you add to the solution.

D. You must select a publisher for the solution

Answer: BC

You export five modified system security roles from a development environment as an unmanaged solution. You solution into a production environment.

Which of the following statements is true regarding the import of the unmanaged solution?

A. Copies of security roles will be created automatically in the production environment.

B. The system security roles in production will be overwritten with the settings imported from the solution.

C. Security roles cannot be imported.

D. The import will fail because system security roles cannot be overwritten by importing a solution.

Answer: C

Which statement regarding ordering of items in the mobile navigation menu is

A. Menu item placement is governed by mobile offline settings.

B. Menu item placement is based on the site map.

C. Most recently used entities appear first.

D. Menu items are displayed in alphabetical order.

Answer: A

MB2-716試験問題集を通じて最新のMicrosoftのMB2-716試験参考書の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。Killtestというサイトです。KilltestのMicrosoftのMB2-716試験参考書を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがMicrosoftのMB2-716試験参考書に受かることに大きな助けになれます。